• sm banner 870x87 option2
  • SLH 1
  • PrintShop Ad 2014Print Shop Banner AdPrint Shop Banner Ad
  • TSPRA Banner 2014
  • SchoolWiresHomepage
  • WillowTree newsletter banner 870x87
Updating Cart...
Print

Chapter Award Winner List

Hits: 6567

 

        Professional Achievement               Most Valuable Member
2013 Debbie Graves Ratcliffe 2013 Karen Adler
2012 Cindy Randle 2012 Larry Goddard
2011 Christy Willman 2011 Corpus Christi ISD Communications Department
2010         Shirley Brothers             2010         Monica Faulkenbery, APR
2009         Kirk Lewis             2009         Lisa S. Winters
2008         Norma Zamora-Guerra             2008         Kari Hutchison
2007         Bonnie Ellison             2007         Staci Stanfield
2006         Tim Carroll             2006         Scott Milder
2005         Marilyn Kuehlem             2005         Kirk Lewis
2004         Katherine Cernosek             2004         Shirley Brothers
2003         Mary Ann Simpson             2003         Sherilyn Conn
2002         Jolene Ortego             2002         Janet Crock
2001         Janet Cline             2001         Becky Walker
2000         Bob Sharp             2000         Kathy Clausen
1999         Riney Jordan             1999         Shana McKay Wortham
1998         Becky Nugent             1998         Susan McGuire, Linda East
1997         Annell Todd             1997         Jerry Smith
1996         Steve Knagg             1996         Larry Ascough
1995         Dixie Parris             1995         Bob Massey
1994         Billie Koetter             1994         Lynda Queen
1993         Jerry Smith             1993         Vera Porter
1992         Terry Cannon             1992         Dean Angel
1991         Jackie Tolbert             1991         Sandra Jackson
1990         Cindy Randle             1990         Tony Thetford
1989         Ann Spears             1989         Judy Williams
1988         Rosemary Travis             1998         Riney Jordan
1987                       1987         Judy Kriehn
1986         Joe Sherrod             1986         Cindy Randle
1985         Ann Watson             1985         Steve Knagg
1984         Rodney Davis             1984         Don Agnew
1983         Eulamae Moore             1983         Allen Lewis
                        1982         Bonnie Ellison
                        1981         Dean Angel
                        1980          
                        1979         Dick Smith
                                   
        Rookie of the Year               Bright Idea
2013         Britta Gamino             2013         San Marcos ISD
2012         Emily Grobe             2012         Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
2011         Maya Bethany             2011         Amy Smith
2010         Maclovio Perez             2010         Dr. Dana Bashara, Patti Pawlik-Perales,
Tricia Corey
2009         Angela Jenkins             2009         Craig Verley
2008         Laura Riveron             2008         San Marcos CISD
2007         Ashley Holt             2007         KGBG-TV, San Benito CISD
2006         Bria Michael             2006         Karen Permetti
2005         Carrie Taylor             2005         Kirk Lewis & the 2004 Executive Committee
2004         Tisha Heskett             2004         Lizbeth Johnson
2003         Celina Bley             2003         Rio Grande Valley Education Partnership
2002         Rachel Cruthirds             2002         Corpus Christi ISD Communications Office
2001         Norman Lamberth             2001         Julie Thannum
2000         Renae Gonzalez Murphy             2000         Louise Henry
1999         Adam McGilvray             1999         Jon Dahlander
1998         Amy Williams             1998         Henry Garcia
1997         Annette Garcia             1997         Janet Cline
1996         Robin McClure             1996         Nancy Ruff
1995         Henry Garcia             1995         Brenda Riojas
1994         Ann Kate             1994         Susan Hoyle, Sarah Hubert
1993         Craig Eichhorn             1993         Jerry Smith
1992         Brenda Riojas             1992         Dorian Martin
1991         Jeff Prescott             1991         Terry Cannon
1990         Judy Peschel             1990         Steve Hamlin
1989         Ken Smalling             1989         Sylvia Hawkins
1988         Charlene Robertson             1988         Donna Robertson
1987                       1987         Barry Allison
1986         David Ochoa             1986         Larry Ascough
1985         No Award             1985         Jerry Smith
1984         Bobby Reynolds             1984         Ann Watson
1983         Dixie Parris             1983         Jackie Tolbert
1982         Judy Williams             1982         Jackie Tolbert
1981         Jackie Tolbert                        
1980         Cindy Bradford                        
1979         Nancy Long                        

 

Media Award
2013         Evan Smith, the Texas Tribune
2012         Joe Smith, TexasISD.com
2011         Rachel Slade, The Williamson County Sun
2010         Jerry Hanszen, Radio Station KGAS, Carthage, TX
2009         Khambrel Marshall, KPRC-TV Houston
2008         Eric Finley, Lubbock Avalanche-Journal
2007         Clyde King, Jr., Hartman Newspapers
2006         John Black, Bayshore Sun
2005         Terry Stutz, Dallas Morning News
2004         Brad Watson, WFAA Dallas-Ft Worth
2003         No Award Given
2002         Sam Gwynne, Texas Monthly
2001         No Award Given
2000         Martha McClain, San Benito News
1999         Hometown Star, Fort Worth Star Telegram
1998         June Brann, Progress Times Mission
1997         Irma Chapa, KGBT-TV Harlingen
1996         Cindy Cesare, KRIS-TV Corpus Christi
1995         David & Connie Landmann, Copperas Cove Leader Press;  
          David Sullens, Mark Lyon, & Craig Hammett
          New Braunfels Herald-Zeitung