new header960x100 72dpi

Video Contest Regional Finalists

Posted in CTPS

rbfcuCelebrate Texas Public Schools
Video Contest
Regional Finalists 2017

 

 ELEMENTARY

TSPRA AREA TSPRA VP ENTRIES
Gulf Coast Arianna Vazquez-Hernandez Santos Livas Elementary, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
Houston/Beaumont Mark Kramer EC Mason Elementary, Alvin ISD
East Texas Adriana Moon Pine Ridge Elementary, Livingston ISD
North Central Tommy Brown Whitt Fine Arts Academy, Grand Prairie ISD
West Central Traci Marlin No finalist
Central Veronica Sopher Lone Star Elementary, New Braunfels ISD
Northwest Nancy Sharp Shallowater Elementary, Shallowater ISD
Far West Melissa Martinez No finalist
San Antonio Anne Marie Espinoza Leon Valley Elementary, Northside ISD

MIDDLE SCHOOL

TSPRA AREA TSPRA VP ENTRIES
Gulf Coast Arianna Vazquez-Hernandez William B. Travis Middle School, McAllen ISD
Houston/Beaumont Mark Kramer Dean Middle School, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
East Texas Adriana Moon No finalist
North Central Tommy Brown Lamar Middle School, Irving ISD
West Central Traci Marlin No finalist
Central Veronica Sopher Farley Middle School, Hutto ISD
Northwest Nancy Sharp Terra Vista Middle School, Frenship ISD
Far West Melissa Martinez Wilson & Young Medal of Honor Middle School, Ector County ISD
San Antonio Anne Marie Espinoza No finalist

HIGH SCHOOL

TSPRA AREA TSPRA VP ENTRIES
Gulf Coast Arianna Vazquez-Hernandez Harlingen High School, Harlingen ISD
Houston/Beaumont Mark Kramer Jersey Village High School, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
East Texas Adriana Moon No finalist
North Central Tommy Brown Dubiski Career High School, Grand Prairie ISD
West Central Traci Marlin Copperas Cove High School, Copperas Cove ISD
Central Veronica Sopher No finalist
Northwest Nancy Sharp LISD-TV, Lubbock ISD
Far West Melissa Martinez No finalist
San Antonio Anne Marie Espinoza Robert E. Lee High School, North East ISD

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

TSPRA AREA TSPRA VP ENTRIES
Gulf Coast Arianna Vazquez-Hernandez Edith and Ethel Carman Elementary, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
Houston/Beaumont Melissa Tortorici No finalist
East Texas Ashley Patterson No finalist
North Central Tommy Brown Lakeview Centennial High School, Garland ISD
West Central Traci Marlin No finalist
Central Veronica Sopher No finalist
Northwest Nancy Sharp No finalist
Far West Gustavo Reveles No finalist
San Antonio Anne Marie Espinoza Communications Arts High School, Northside ISD